Is Baileys Liqueur Irish Cream The Original 34 Proof - 375 Ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk products
- fresh dairy cream
milk products
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Fresh Dairy Cream, Sugar, Alcohol, Maltodextrin, Milk Products, Cocoa Extracts and Flavors, Irish Whiskey, Coloring: 150b, Emulsifier: E471, Acidity Regulator: E331.
Check Baileys Liqueur Irish Cream The Original 34 Proof - 375 Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baileys Liqueur Irish Cream The Original 34 Proof - 375 Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Where to buy
Baileys Liqueur Irish Cream The Original 34 Proof - 375 Ml is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Spirit · Bottle, Liquid


