Is Baileys Non-Alcoholic Mudslide Coffee Creamer, 1 Quart Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Cream (Not A Significant Source Of Lactose), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Disodium Phosphate, Artificial Color, Sodium Caseinate (Not A Significant Source Of Lactose), Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan And Caramel Color

Check Baileys Non-Alcoholic Mudslide Coffee Creamer, 1 Quart against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Baileys Non-Alcoholic Mudslide Coffee Creamer, 1 Quart is available at 4 retailers

WalmartWegmansThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingDrink Mixer