Is Baileys Non-Alcoholic Mudslide Coffee Creamer, 1 Quart Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural and artificial flavors
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Cream (Not A Significant Source Of Lactose), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Disodium Phosphate, Artificial Color, Sodium Caseinate (Not A Significant Source Of Lactose), Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan And Caramel Color
Check Baileys Non-Alcoholic Mudslide Coffee Creamer, 1 Quart against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baileys Non-Alcoholic Mudslide Coffee Creamer, 1 Quart in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Baileys Non-Alcoholic Mudslide Coffee Creamer, 1 Quart is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


