Is Baileys Non-Alcoholic Salted Caramel Flavored Cold Brew Coffee, 11 fl oz Can (4-pack) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skim milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coffee (Water, Concentrated Coffee), Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream (From Milk), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Potassium Phosphate, Citrus Pectin (Pectin, Sugar), Sodium Caseinate, Salt

Check Baileys Non-Alcoholic Salted Caramel Flavored Cold Brew Coffee, 11 fl oz Can (4-pack) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Baileys Non-Alcoholic Salted Caramel Flavored Cold Brew Coffee, 11 fl oz Can (4-pack) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
SweetSaltyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfast