Is Baileys Original Irish Cream Liqueur, 50 mL (34 Proof) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e471
e471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cream, Sugar, Alcohol, Maltodextrin, Milk protein, Flavoring, Irish whiskey, Color (E150B), Emulsifier (E471), and Acidity regulator (E331).
Check Baileys Original Irish Cream Liqueur, 50 mL (34 Proof) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baileys Original Irish Cream Liqueur, 50 mL (34 Proof) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Baileys Original Irish Cream Liqueur, 50 mL (34 Proof) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spirit · Bottle


