Is Baileys Original Irish Cream Liqueur Shellfish Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Shellfish free as there are no Shellfish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Dairy Cream, Sugar, Alcohol, Maltodextrin, Milk Products, Cocoa extracts and flavours, Irish Whiskey, Colouring: 150b, Emulsifier: E471, Acidity regulator: E331.

Check Baileys Original Irish Cream Liqueur against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Baileys Original Irish Cream Liqueur is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Beverage · Liquid, Bottle

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeToppingGarnishing