Is Baja Bob's Sugar-Free Mudslide Mix - Singles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- propylene glycol
- natural flavors
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural Flavors, Maltodextrin, Tricalcium Phosphate, Caramel Color, Guar Gum, Silicon Dioxide (Anti-caking Agent), Sucralose, Xanthan Gum, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Propylene Glycol
Check Baja Bob's Sugar-Free Mudslide Mix - Singles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baja Bob's Sugar-Free Mudslide Mix - Singles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Pizza Crust Mix
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Brownie Mix, 21 Oz
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Where to buy
Baja Bob's Sugar-Free Mudslide Mix - Singles is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch, Powder


