Is Baja Bob's Sugar-Free Pina Colada Mix - Singles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- tricalcium phosphate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Trisodium Citrate, Magnesium Carbonate, Xanthan Gum, Tricalcium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Gum Acacia, Sucralose, Maltodextrin, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Natural Flavor, Beta Carotene (Color)
Check Baja Bob's Sugar-Free Pina Colada Mix - Singles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baja Bob's Sugar-Free Pina Colada Mix - Singles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Pizza Crust Mix
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Brownie Mix, 21 Oz
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix
Where to buy
Baja Bob's Sugar-Free Pina Colada Mix - Singles is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


