Is BAJA SEASONED ROTISSERIE CHICKEN, BAJA SEASONED ROTISSERIE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN, WATER, SEASONING (SALT, SUGAR, FLAVORINGS, MALTODEXTRIN, YEAST EXTRACT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEHYDRATED LEMON JUICE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS WITH LACTIC ACID, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR). COATED WITH: SALT, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED TOMATO, SPICES, MALTODEXTRIN, DEHYDRATED CHIPOTLE PEPPER, COCOA POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SPICES AND COLOR, SOYBEAN OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, CITRIC ACID, DEHYDRATED LEMON JUICE, FLAVORINGS.

Check BAJA SEASONED ROTISSERIE CHICKEN, BAJA SEASONED ROTISSERIE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicySmoky
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichSnacking