Is Bakalars Applewood Smoked Bacon Ends & Pieces, Applewood Smoked Bacon Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CURED WTH:WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check Bakalars Applewood Smoked Bacon Ends & Pieces, Applewood Smoked Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakalars Applewood Smoked Bacon Ends & Pieces, Applewood Smoked Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavorySmokySaltyMeaty
Texture
OilySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCookingMeal Prep


