Is Bakalars Old Fashion Natural Casing Hot Dogs, 12 Oz. Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF AND PORK, WATER, SALT, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, SPICE, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA (VINEGAR, GUM ARABIC, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SODIUM NITRITE, SODIUM ACETATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, NATURAL LAMB CASING.

Check Bakalars Old Fashion Natural Casing Hot Dogs, 12 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bakalars Old Fashion Natural Casing Hot Dogs, 12 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchSandwichSnacking