Is Bakalars Old Fashion Natural Casing Hot Dogs, 12 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- natural lamb casing
- pork
- beef
- dextrose
natural lamb casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF AND PORK, WATER, SALT, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, SPICE, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA (VINEGAR, GUM ARABIC, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SODIUM NITRITE, SODIUM ACETATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, NATURAL LAMB CASING.
Check Bakalars Old Fashion Natural Casing Hot Dogs, 12 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakalars Old Fashion Natural Casing Hot Dogs, 12 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Oscar Mayer Turkey Franks Hot Dogs, Refrigerated, 16 oz, 10 Count
Ball Park® Beef Hot Dogs, Original Length, 8 Count
Oscar Mayer Original Classic Beef Uncured Franks Hot Dogs - 15oz/10ct
Where to buy
Bakalars Old Fashion Natural Casing Hot Dogs, 12 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Stick


