Is Bake at Home Garlic Bread Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SALT, YEAST, MALTED WHEAT FLOUR. SPREAD: NON-HYDROGENATED MARGARINE (MADE WITH SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED PALM OIL AND CANOLA OIL; CONTAINS MILK AND SOY), CANOLA OIL, GARLIC (SULPHITES), WATER, SALT, PARSLEY, OREGANO, BASIL.
Check Bake at Home Garlic Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bake at Home Garlic Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bake at Home Garlic Bread is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Slice


