Is BAKE by ASDA Bake Best for Baking Cakes and Sponges 1kg Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Vegetable Oils (70%) [Rapeseed, Palm, Palm Kernel], Water, Salt (1.1%), Reconstituted Buttermilk, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Flavouring, Colour (Carotenes), Vitamin A, Vitamin D
Check BAKE by ASDA Bake Best for Baking Cakes and Sponges 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAKE by ASDA Bake Best for Baking Cakes and Sponges 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Measure for Measure Flour
Ghirardelli Semi-Sweet Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, Chocolate Chips for Baking
Bobs Red Mill Flour For Baking Gluten Free All Purpose - 44 Oz
Bobs Red Mill 1 To 1 Flour For Baking Gluten Free - 64 Oz
Libby's 100% Pure Pumpkin, All Natural Gluten Free Canned Pumpkin Puree Filling for Baking Pumpkin Pie Dessert, 29 oz Can
Where to buy
BAKE by ASDA Bake Best for Baking Cakes and Sponges 1kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


