No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Is bake course cinnamon rolls Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Product Image

Description

Sweet, warm-spice flavor with soft, layered texture and a tender, slightly gooey center; exterior browns and can crisp when reheated. Commonly served for breakfast, brunch, or snacks; reviewers note convenient preparation, satisfying sweetness, occasional variation in frosting coverage and size, and texture consistency between batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Sugar, Water, Vegetable Oil (Palm, Soybean), Contains 2% Or Less Of Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Corn Syrup Cinnamon, Salt, Corn Starch Modified Wheat Starch, Gums (Xanthan , Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum), Polysorbate 60, Mono - And Diglycerides, Eggs Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sorbic Acid, Beta Carotene (Color), Contains Eggs, Wheat

Check bake course cinnamon rolls against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastBakingSnackingMeal Prep
Egg Free? bake course cinnamon rolls | Spoonful