Is bake course cinnamon rolls Soy Free?

Description
Sweet, warm-spice flavor with soft, layered texture and a tender, slightly gooey center; exterior browns and can crisp when reheated. Commonly served for breakfast, brunch, or snacks; reviewers note convenient preparation, satisfying sweetness, occasional variation in frosting coverage and size, and texture consistency between batches.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, warm-spice flavor with soft, layered texture and a tender, slightly gooey center; exterior browns and can crisp when reheated. Commonly served for breakfast, brunch, or snacks; reviewers note convenient preparation, satisfying sweetness, occasional variation in frosting coverage and size, and texture consistency between batches.
Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Sugar, Water, Vegetable Oil (Palm, Soybean), Contains 2% Or Less Of Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Corn Syrup Cinnamon, Salt, Corn Starch Modified Wheat Starch, Gums (Xanthan , Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum), Polysorbate 60, Mono - And Diglycerides, Eggs Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sorbic Acid, Beta Carotene (Color), Contains Eggs, Wheat
Check bake course cinnamon rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open bake course cinnamon rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
About this product
Bread · Roll


