Is Bake House Creations Buttemilk Jumbo Flaky Biscuits Tree Nut Free?

Ingredients
IRON, POTASSIUM, ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), WATER, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM AND SOYBEAN), DEXTROSE, SUGAR, BUTTERMILK, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, WHEAT GLUTEN, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS. CONTAINS: MILK, WHEAT.
Check Bake House Creations Buttemilk Jumbo Flaky Biscuits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bake House Creations Buttemilk Jumbo Flaky Biscuits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece


