Is Bake Masters Rainbow Cookies Gluten Free Kosher For Passover 12 Oz. Pack Of 1. Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • whole eggs

whole eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Starch, Palm Oil, Kernel Paste (Apricot Kernels, Potassium Sorbate), Whole Eggs, Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Palm Oil, Chocolate Liquor, Salt, Vanilla), Apricot Jam, Rasberry Filling Water, Rasberrry Juice, Apricot Puree, Invert Sugar, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Citric Acid, Fd&c Yellow 5, Sodium Propinate, Natural & Artificial Flavors

Check Bake Masters Rainbow Cookies Gluten Free Kosher For Passover 12 Oz. Pack Of 1. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bake Masters Rainbow Cookies Gluten Free Kosher For Passover 12 Oz. Pack Of 1. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Pouch

Flavor
SweetFruityChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go