Is Bake Ride Puffed Granola - Tropical Medley Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free puffed oats
  • gluten free rolled oats

gluten free puffed oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Rolled Oats, Sorghum Flakes, Coconut Flower Nectar, Puffed Red Rice, Chicory Fiber, Gluten Free Puffed Oats, Coconut, Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Almonds, Mango, Pineapple, Banana, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Vitamin E (for Freshness). Contains Almonds.

Check Bake Ride Puffed Granola - Tropical Medley against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Dried, Granule

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go