Is Bake Shop Bakery Lemon Sliced Loaf Cake Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Soybean Oil, Eggs, Water, Buttermilk (cultured Lowfat Milk, Nonfat Milk), Butter (cream [milk], Natural Flavor), Lemon Zest (lemon Peel, Sugar, Lemon Oil), Natural Flavor, Leavening (baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Food Starch-modified, Dry Whole Milk, Whey

Check Bake Shop Bakery Lemon Sliced Loaf Cake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Loaf

Flavor
CitrusSweetButtery
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast