Is Bake Shop Frosted Cookies Peanut Butter Cake Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK PROTEINS (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE, MICELLAR CASEIN), ERYTHRITOL, PEANUTS, WATER, GLYCERIN, CANOLA OIL, POLYDEXTROSE, PALM KERNEL OIL AND PALM OIL, ALMONDS. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: CELLULOSE, SOYBEANS, LECITHIN (SUNFLOWER AND SOY LECITHIN), SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, PEANUT OIL, XANTHAN GUM, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, BAKING SODA, CORN SYRUP, SUCRALOSE, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check Bake Shop Frosted Cookies Peanut Butter Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bake Shop Frosted Cookies Peanut Butter Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Cookie Piece


