Is Bake Shoppe Italian Bread, Italian Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SL638 ENRICHED UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR(WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON AS FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINEMONONITRATE, ENZYME, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, YEAST, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, SUGAR, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, ENZYME, ASCORBIC ACID.
Check Bake Shoppe Italian Bread, Italian against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bake Shoppe Italian Bread, Italian in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSide DishSnacking


