Is Baked beans in rich tomato sauce Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Haricot Beans, Tomato Puree, Water, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Onion Powder, Maltodextrin, Ground Paprika, Rapeseed Oil, Clove Extract, Colour: Paprika Extract, Bell Pepper Extract, Cinnamon Extract, Natural Chilli Flavouring, Garlic Oil, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Baked Beans In Tomato Sauce Cooking Instructi Appliances May Vary Microwave: Place Ce Vent, Microwave On Heating Time, Allow Instructions Are Bas Wattage Ovens, Heat Hob: Empty Content 4 Minutes, Stirring Ensure Food Is Pipir Nutrition Nutrition Information Per 100G Turical Values Per Half Can %Ri 210G 807Kj

Check Baked beans in rich tomato sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavorySweetTangy
Texture
ChunkySoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Side DishLunchSandwichMeal Prep