Is Baked Beans In Tomato Sauce Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

haricot beans (45%), tomatoes (27%), water, glucose-fructose sugar, syrup, modified maize starch, salt, onion powder, paprika, maltodextrin, flavouring, spice extracts,

Check Baked Beans In Tomato Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavorySweetUmami
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep