Is baked beans in tomato sauce Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Beans 44%, Water, Tomatoes 24%, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Glucose Fructose Syrup, Salt, Onion Powder, Paprika Extract, Paprika, Rapeseed Oil, Flavourings.
Check baked beans in tomato sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open baked beans in tomato sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
SavoryAcidicSweet
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunchBreakfast


