Is Baked Beans, New Orleans Style Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavour
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Dark Red Kidney Beans, Modified Corn Starch, Green Bell Peppers, Red Bell Peppers, Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion, Garlic, Tomato, Red Bell Pepper, Green Bell Pepper), Yeast Extract, Sugar, Spices, Salt, Colour, Natural Flavour, Distilled Vinegar, Silicon Dioxide, Citric Acid (Flavour Enhancer), Canola Oil, Dextrose, Maltodextrin
Check Baked Beans, New Orleans Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baked Beans, New Orleans Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Where to buy
Baked Beans, New Orleans Style is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Can


