Is BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PREPARED BEANS, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, BACON (WATER, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SUGAR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING), CORN STARCH, MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICE, GARLIC POWDER), CARAMEL COLOR, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER.
Check BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
SweetSavorySmoky
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunch


