Is Baked Beans With Sausages In Tomato Sauce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Haricot Beans 39%, Tomatoes, Sausages 16% (Pork, Water, Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin) Pork Fat, Potato Starch, Salt, Lactose (Milk), Stabiliser: Diphosphates, Beef Casing, Yeast Extract, Pepper Extract, Sage Extract, Nutmeg Extract, Mace Extract, Cayenne Extract, Ginger Extract, Sunflower Oil), Water, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Onion Powder, Maltodextrin, Paprika, Rapeseed Oil, Paprika Extract. Allergens in bold.
Check Baked Beans With Sausages In Tomato Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baked Beans With Sausages In Tomato Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Hunt's 100% Natural Tomato Sauce - 15oz
About this product
Meat · Can


