Is Baked By Susan, Zucchini Bread Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Zucchini, Unbleached Hard Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour (Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Cane Sugar, Canola Oil, Eggs, Baking Soda, Cinnamon, Salt, Aluminum Free Baking Powder
Check Baked By Susan, Zucchini Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baked By Susan, Zucchini Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep


