Is BAKED CHEDDAR CHEESE BALLS, BAKED CHEDDAR Pescatarian?

Description
Bite-sized baked rounds offer a pronounced savory, cheesy flavor with a crisp exterior and tender, creamy interior; commonly served warm as appetizer or snack, they are popular on party platters and with dipping sauces. Customer reviews frequently note bold flavor and crispness, with occasional comments about uneven texture or greasiness.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
- lactic acid
- diglycerides
- natural flavor
- +1 more
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bite-sized baked rounds offer a pronounced savory, cheesy flavor with a crisp exterior and tender, creamy interior; commonly served warm as appetizer or snack, they are popular on party platters and with dipping sauces. Customer reviews frequently note bold flavor and crispness, with occasional comments about uneven texture or greasiness.
Ingredients
Corn Meal, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Cottonseed, Corn, Canola, Sunflower, Safflower), Whey, Maltodextrin, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Milkfat, Whey Protein Concentrate, Salt, Mono And Diglycerides, Buttermilk Solids, Natural Flavor, Disodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Yellow 6, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Yellow 5, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Artificial Flavor
Check BAKED CHEDDAR CHEESE BALLS, BAKED CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAKED CHEDDAR CHEESE BALLS, BAKED CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Where to buy
BAKED CHEDDAR CHEESE BALLS, BAKED CHEDDAR is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Nugget


