Is BAKED CHEDDAR CHEESE CURLS, BAKED CHEDDAR Oat Free?

Description
Crunchy, airy curls deliver pronounced cheddar flavor with a slightly powdery finish; texture is crisp yet lightweight. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, used for snacking, party bowls, or paired with dips. Customer reviews note satisfying crunch and bold taste, while some mention excess saltiness, powder residue, or stale pieces.

Description
Crunchy, airy curls deliver pronounced cheddar flavor with a slightly powdery finish; texture is crisp yet lightweight. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, used for snacking, party bowls, or paired with dips. Customer reviews note satisfying crunch and bold taste, while some mention excess saltiness, powder residue, or stale pieces.
Ingredients
Corn Meal, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Cottonseed Oil, Corn Oil, Canola Oil, Sunflower Oil, Or Safflower Oil), Whey, Maltodextrin (Derived From Corn), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Milkfat, Whey Protein Concentrate, Salt, Buttermilk Solids, Natural Flavor, Disodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Yellow 6, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Yellow 5, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Artificial Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate
Check BAKED CHEDDAR CHEESE CURLS, BAKED CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAKED CHEDDAR CHEESE CURLS, BAKED CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Where to buy
BAKED CHEDDAR CHEESE CURLS, BAKED CHEDDAR is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


