Is Baked Cheddar Puffs, 4 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dairy
- milk
- organic butter
- organic whey
- organic cultured pasteurized milk
- organic cheddar cheese
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Organic Yellow Corn Meal, Organic Corn Meal, Organic Expeller-pressed Sunflower Oil, Organic Cheddar Cheese (organic Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Non-animal Enzymes), Organic Whey, Organic Butter, Salt, Silicon Dioxide (for Anticaking), Organic Vinegar, Organic Annatto (for Color). Milk And Dairy.
Check Baked Cheddar Puffs, 4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baked Cheddar Puffs, 4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Where to buy
Baked Cheddar Puffs, 4 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Dried, Piece


