Is Baked Cheddar Puffs, 4 oz Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Organic Yellow Corn Meal, Organic Corn Meal, Organic Expeller-pressed Sunflower Oil, Organic Cheddar Cheese (organic Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Non-animal Enzymes), Organic Whey, Organic Butter, Salt, Silicon Dioxide (for Anticaking), Organic Vinegar, Organic Annatto (for Color). Milk And Dairy.
Check Baked Cheddar Puffs, 4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baked Cheddar Puffs, 4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Baked Cheddar Puffs, 4 oz is available at 2 retailers
Whole FoodsAmazon
About this product
Snack · Dried, Piece
Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


