Is Baked Cheese Chunchies - White Cheddar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
- buttermilk
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
- cheddar cheese cultured milk
- cheese powder
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Meal, Corn Oil, Cheese Powder (Cheddar Cheese Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Buttermilk, Salt, Natural Flavor, Disodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Nonfat Dry Milk, Butter (Cream, Salt), Whey Protein Concentrate.
Check Baked Cheese Chunchies - White Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baked Cheese Chunchies - White Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Cracker, Piece


