Is Baked Cheese Chunchies - White Cheddar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- enzymes
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Meal, Corn Oil, Cheese Powder (Cheddar Cheese Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Buttermilk, Salt, Natural Flavor, Disodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Nonfat Dry Milk, Butter (Cream, Salt), Whey Protein Concentrate.
Check Baked Cheese Chunchies - White Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baked Cheese Chunchies - White Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Cracker, Piece


