Is BAKED CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH STUFFING, RED SKIN MASHED POTATOES & GRAVY, BAKED CHICKEN Lactose Free?

Description
Savory roasted white meat offers tender, moist slices; seasoned stuffing provides a dense, crumbly contrast. Red-skin mashed potatoes are creamy with occasional skin texture, while gravy adds a smooth, salty finish. Commonly served as a quick family dinner or reheated convenience meal; reviews note good flavor but occasional uneven moisture.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured buttermilk
- sour cream solids
- nonfat milk
- dried sour cream sour cream cultured cream
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory roasted white meat offers tender, moist slices; seasoned stuffing provides a dense, crumbly contrast. Red-skin mashed potatoes are creamy with occasional skin texture, while gravy adds a smooth, salty finish. Commonly served as a quick family dinner or reheated convenience meal; reviews note good flavor but occasional uneven moisture.
Ingredients
Gravy And Cooked Chicken: Water, White Meat Chicken, Onions, Modified Food Starch, Chicken Fat, Bleached Wheat Flour, Soybean Oil, Salt, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Isolated Soy Protein, Seasoning (Dried Chicken Broth, Chicken Powder, Natural Flavor), Sodium Phosphate, Spices, Natural Flavors, Potassium Chloride, Caramel Color, Chicken Powder, Xanthan Gum, Dried Garlic, Dried Turkey Broth, Sugar, Sodium Lactate, Turkey Fat, Lactic Acid, Potato Maltodextrin, Calcium Lactate, Sesame Oil, Grill Flavor, Potatoes: Red Skin Potatoes, Cream, Dried Sour Cream Sour Cream Cultured Cream, Nonfat Milk, Dried Onions, Garlic, Sour Cream Solids, Cultured Buttermilk, Carrageenan With Dextrose, Citric Acid, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Stuffing: Enriched Wheat Flour Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Celery, Cane Sugar, Parsley, Autolyzed Y
Check BAKED CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH STUFFING, RED SKIN MASHED POTATOES & GRAVY, BAKED CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAKED CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH STUFFING, RED SKIN MASHED POTATOES & GRAVY, BAKED CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Classic Chicken Noodle with White Meat Chicken
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
Brookdale Chicken Breast Extra Lean White Premium Chunk With Rib Meat in Water, Chicken Breast
HERB ROASTED CHICKEN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & CREAMY HERB SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN
Where to buy
BAKED CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH STUFFING, RED SKIN MASHED POTATOES & GRAVY, BAKED CHICKEN is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


