Is BAKED CORN SNACK, CORN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- whey powder
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN, PALM OIL, GLUCOSE, SUGAR, SKIM MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, BREAD CRUMBS, SALT, CORN POWDER, SPICE (ONION, PEPPER, TURMERIC), YEAST EXTRACT POWDER, PROTEIN HYDROLYSATE, PARSLEY, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE (AMINO ACID), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR & SWEETENER (SUCRALOSE).
Check BAKED CORN SNACK, CORN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAKED CORN SNACK, CORN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Cracker


