Is BAKED CORN SNACK, CORN Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- protein hydrolysate
protein hydrolysate
Dietitian noteProtein hydrolysate is sometimes used to stimulate muscle growth. It can come from a variety of sources including grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN, PALM OIL, GLUCOSE, SUGAR, SKIM MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, BREAD CRUMBS, SALT, CORN POWDER, SPICE (ONION, PEPPER, TURMERIC), YEAST EXTRACT POWDER, PROTEIN HYDROLYSATE, PARSLEY, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE (AMINO ACID), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR & SWEETENER (SUCRALOSE).
Check BAKED CORN SNACK, CORN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAKED CORN SNACK, CORN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Cracker


