Is Baked Energy Bar (Chocolate Chip) Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats, Tapioca Syrup*, Fig Paste*, Oat Flour*, Sunflower Oil*, Chocolate Chips* (Cane Sugar*, Unsweetened Chocolate*, Cocoa Butter*), Cane Sugar*, Vegetable Glycerin*, Invert Cane Syrup*, Oat Hull Fiber*, Natural Flavors*, Sea Salt, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Tapioca Maltodextrin*, Monocalcium Phosphate), *Organic

Check Baked Energy Bar (Chocolate Chip) against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast