Is Baked Falafel - Original Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chickpeas, Onion, Filtered Water, Canola Oil, Parsley, Lemon Juice, Potato Flakes, Xanthan Gum, Garlic, Baking Soda, Spices, Salt, Citric Acid

Check Baked Falafel - Original against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Baked Falafel - Original is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Vegetable · Patty

Flavor
GarlickyEarthyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep