Is Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Whole Grain Giant Grahams, Vanilla, .9 Ounces, Pack of 300 Pescatarian?

Description
PF GF GIANT GRHMS VAN
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium carbonate
- natural flavors
- riboflavin
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
PF GF GIANT GRHMS VAN
Ingredients
MADE WITH SMILES AND WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, SOYBEAN AND PALM OILS, FRUCTOSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CALCIUM CARBONATE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, BAKING SODA, VANILLA EXTRACT, CORNSTARCH, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE. CONTAINS: WHEAT.
Check Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Whole Grain Giant Grahams, Vanilla, .9 Ounces, Pack of 300 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Whole Grain Giant Grahams, Vanilla, .9 Ounces, Pack of 300 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


