Is Baked oat and raisin cookies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- vegetarian whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Raisins (17%), Oats (16%), Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed, Coconut), Maltodextrin, Honey, Water, Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Raising Agents (Sodium hydrogen carbonate, Disodium diphosphate) Mixed Spice (Cinnamon, Coriander, Caraway, Fennel, Ginger, Clove, Nutmeg, Turmeric), WMolasses, Cinnamon, Emulsifier (Mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids Vegetable).
Check Baked oat and raisin cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baked oat and raisin cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


