Is Baked oat and raisin cookies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids vegetable
- calcium carbonate
diglycerides of fatty acids vegetable
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Raisins (17%), Oats (16%), Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed, Coconut), Maltodextrin, Honey, Water, Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Raising Agents (Sodium hydrogen carbonate, Disodium diphosphate) Mixed Spice (Cinnamon, Coriander, Caraway, Fennel, Ginger, Clove, Nutmeg, Turmeric), WMolasses, Cinnamon, Emulsifier (Mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids Vegetable).
Check Baked oat and raisin cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baked oat and raisin cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


