Is Baked pie, banana creme Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- butter
- made from milk
- nonfat milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Liquid sucrose, nonfat milk, enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), vegetable oil (palm oil and soybean oil), corn syrup, modified corn starch, glycerine, contains 2% or less of each of the following: high fructose corn syrup, dextrose, egg yolks, banana, salt, butter (made from milk), sugar, cellulose gum, sodium stearoyl lactylate, titanium dioxide (color), agar, sodium acid sulfate, natural and artificial flavor (contains milk ingredients), xanthan gum, sodium bicarbonate, maltodextrin, fd&c blue #2 aluminum lake, caramel color, invert syrup, locust bean gum, fd&c yellow #5, soy lecithin, potassium sorbate and sorbic acid (to retard spoilage).
Check Baked pie, banana creme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baked pie, banana creme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
About this product
Snack · Whole


