Is BAKED PITA CHIPS, PARMESAN GARLIC & HERB Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT, YEAST, SALT, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, ACETIC ACID, PROPIONIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, VINEGAR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, WHEY PERMEATE, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED ROASTED GARLIC, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, CHEDDAR CHEESE SOLIDS (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), DRY BUTTERMILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR (INCLUDES ENZYME MODIFIED PARMESAN CHEESE SOLIDS), WHEY POWDER, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, PARSLEY.

Check BAKED PITA CHIPS, PARMESAN GARLIC & HERB against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSalad