Is BAKED POTATO CHOWDER Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
POTATO, WATER, CREAM, REDUCED FAT MILK, BACON (PORK, CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, SMOKE FLAVORING, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, DEXTROSE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), ONION, MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO), SCALLION, EXTRA SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO), UNSALTED BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR), SALT, SPICES.
Check BAKED POTATO CHOWDER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAKED POTATO CHOWDER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryRichSaltySmoky
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep


