Is BAKED PRETZEL SNACKS, VANILLA FROSTING Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- artificial and natural flavors
- food starch-modified
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL AND/OR HYDROGENATED PALM OIL), WHEY, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT, LESS THAN 1.5% - CORN FLOUR, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE), DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, LACTOSE.
Check BAKED PRETZEL SNACKS, VANILLA FROSTING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAKED PRETZEL SNACKS, VANILLA FROSTING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


