Is BAKED PUFFS CORN SNACKS, HONEY, BBQ, CHEESE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YELLOW CORN MEAL, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER, OR CANOLA OIL), SUGAR, SALT, HONEY, CORN STARCH, FRUCTOSE, WHEY, DEXTROSE MONOHYDRATE, WHEAT STARCH, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE (FLAVOR ENHANCER), TOMATO POWDER, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), ONION POWDER, BUTTERMILK, BUTTER, MALTODEXTRIN, YELLOW 5 LAKE, GARLIC POWDER, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOYBEAN OIL, CITRIC ACID, BUTTER OIL, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, BARLEY MALT FLOUR, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE AND DISODIUM INOSINATE.
Check BAKED PUFFS CORN SNACKS, HONEY, BBQ, CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAKED PUFFS CORN SNACKS, HONEY, BBQ, CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
About this product
Snack · Pouch


