Is BAKED PUFFS CORN SNACKS, HOT & HONEY CHEESE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
- enzymes
- natural flavors
- dextrose monohydrate
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN MEAL, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER OR CANOLA OIL), SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, HONEY, WHEY, FRUCTOSE, ONION POWDER, DEXTROSE MONOHYDRATE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE (FLAVOR ENHANCER), WHEAT STARCH, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, TOMATO POWDER, BUTTERMILK, RED 40 LAKE, BUTTER, SPICES (CONTAINS PAPRIKA FOR COLOR), NATURAL FLAVORS, SOYBEAN OIL, YELLOW 5 LAKE, GARLIC POWDER, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, BUTTER OIL, CITRIC ACID, BARLEY MALT FLOUR, PAPRIKA, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, YELLOW 5, ANNATTO (COLOR), YELLOW 6, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE AND DISODIUM INOSINATE (FLAVOR ENHANCERS).
Check BAKED PUFFS CORN SNACKS, HOT & HONEY CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAKED PUFFS CORN SNACKS, HOT & HONEY CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
About this product
Snack · Pouch


