Is Baked Rice And Corn Puffs Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- dried buttermilk
- cultured milk
- dried whey
- cheddar cheese
dried buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cornmeal, Rice Flour, Vegetable Oil (Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Sunflower Oil, Corn Oil), Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Dried Whey, Dried Buttermilk, Salt, Citric Acid, Sea Salt, Black Pepper Extract
Check Baked Rice And Corn Puffs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baked Rice And Corn Puffs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Granule
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


